We provide Placement in core companies. We have provided placements even in times of recession.

Companies where we have placed our students

XILINX, HYDERABAD
Sahil Goyal, Lovely Professional University
Vishal Mahajan, Sri Sai College of Engg & Tech, Badhani, Punjab

SAMSUNG, NOIDA
Kunal Sharma, Ambedkar Institute of Technology, New Delhi
Sagar Joshi, Ambedkar Institute of Technology, New Delhi
Vinit Saddyan, MMEC, Mulana

ST MICROELECTRONICS, GREATER NOIDA
Kavita Sharma, Banasthali University

CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS, NOIDA
Sorabh Dung, LIT, Lovely Professional University
Ruchi Mittal, CDAC
Rachna Raj, Banasthali University
Saloni Maheshwari, Banasthali University
Sachin Kumar, LIT, Lovely Professional University
Jupinder Kaur, LIT, Lovely Professional University
Manvi Goel, Banasthali University
Balveer Singh Koranga, GB Pant Engineering College, Pauri, Uttaranchal
Dilpreet Singh, Lovely Professional University
Mayank Pandey, ITS Engg College, Greater Noida
Utkarsh Kumar, Lovely Professional University
Aparna Upreti, Banasthali University
Shailey Chaudhary, Banasthali University
Priyanka Jain, Banasthali University
Balpreet Kaur, Lovely Professional University, Jalandhar
Animesh Tanwar, ITM, Gurgaon
Rakesh Gupta, BMIET, Sonipat
Jatin Garg, MMEC, Mulana
Manuj Gupta, BKBIET, Pilani
Saksham Nayar, ITM, Gurgaon
Kashish Kaul, ITM, Gurgaon
Vivek Negi, UIT, Dehradun
Shruti Kejriwal, Mody Institute of Technology & Science, Lakshmangarh, Rajasthan
Rajat Verma, MMEC, Mulana

MENTOR GRAPHICS, NOIDA
Vikas Tomar, ITM, Gurgaon
Jitendra Aggarwal, Amity University, Noida
Sonam, DCR Univ Sc Tech, Murthal
Sweety, Maharja Agarsen Institute of Technology, Delhi
Sunil Bansal, DCR Univ, Murthal

MASAMB, NOIDA
Rishabh, Maharja Agarsen Institute of Technology, Delhi
Pawan, Maharja Agarsen Institute of Technology, Delhi
Heetashi Arora, ITM – Gurgaon
Varun Sharma, JIIT – Noida
Abhinav Panwar, Gurukul Kangri University- Hardwar

AGNISYS, NOIDA
Sandeep Thakur, Lovely Professional University
Amit Kapoor, SSIET, Dera Bassi
Nitin Ahuja, BSAITM, Faridabad
Rohit Singh Bhadan, BSAITM, Faridabad
Vipin Kumar, Maharaja Agarsen Institute of Technology, Delhi
Rinku Singh, BBDIT, Ghaziabad
Munish Kumar, Swami Sarvanand Giri Panjab Univ. Regional Center, Hoshiarpur
Kiran Sharma, Banasthali University
Sudhanshu Tripathi, GNIT, Greater Noida
Meenakshi Bisht, Rayat Bahra, Ropar
NSYS, DELHI
Nidhi Gupta, M.P.C.T., Gwalior
Prishkrit Abrol, DAVIET, Jalandhar
Pankaj Talwar, LCET, Ludhiana
Richa, Banasthali University
Mamta Rana, Jiwaji University

SYNOPSYS, NOIDA
Jayant Gautam, North Maharashtra University, Maharashtra
Siddharth Deshwal, ITS, Greater Noida

SYNOPSIS, BANGALORE
Pawan Srivastava, GNIT, Greater Noida

TRUECHIP, NOIDA
Abhishek Goel, MMEC, Mulana
Nitin Verma, Maharja Agarsen Institute of Technology, Delhi

CMC, HYDERABAD
Savita Garg, Banasthali University
Nidhi Bhardwaj, GTBIT, Delhi
Saurabh Kumar, Uttarakhand Technical University, Dehradun
Vaibhav Singh, MDU, Rohtak

CIRCUITSUTRA TECHNOLOGIES, NOIDA
Parvinder Pal Singh, Lovely Professional University
Navya Prabhakar, GTBIT, GGS IP University, Delhi

DKOP LABS, NOIDA
Rahul Kumar, Rai University
Pushpinder Singh, SVIET – Banud
Amitav Banerjee, UPTU
Ravi Bhardwaj, Lovely Professional University
Jyotika Taneja, Banasthali University

PERFECT VIPS, BANGALORE
Himanshu Dixit, GNIT, Greater Noida
Aditi Saini, Banasthali University

TRIDENT TECH LABS, DELHI
Bhanu Pratap, Lovely Institute of Technology, Jalandhar

RF SILICON, NOIDA
Nirmal Singh, UPTU

HP, BANGALORE
Hariom Pandey, UPTU

SASKEN, BANGALORE
Sumit Gupta, Thapar - Patiala
Sumit Kumar, Thapar - Patiala

PHOENIX, NOIDA
Akhilesh Singh, Jiwaji University

RELIANCE, PUNE
Ajay Gupta, Jiwaji University

OM NANOTECHNOLOGY, GREATER NOIDA
Mohammed Sharique, Jiwaji University

UNIVERSITIES IN USA, CANADA & GERMANY
Smriti Gurung
Subeg Singh
Binipal Wadhwa
Hasan Karkara
Vidushi Bansal
Rahul Yadav

Note: Our competitors also hire our graduates!